Instagram Facebook Twitter

Beef Shorthorn

Results
CLASS 1 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 07/12/20 AND 31/01/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 763 WILSON & DUNNING RUNLEYMILL RAHUL
2 761 M HENDY HIGHSKY PRIME RIB
3 765 RUSSELL & FARMER RENAISSANCE MAN OF LONGFIELD
4 764 AT JACKSON HEADLIND ROKAKU
5 768 T SEVERN HIGHLEE RAPHAEL

CLASS 2 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/02/21 AND 30/04/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 769 T SEVERN HIGHLEE RAFFERTY
2 807 STONEHAM  
3 774 SG CURRIE BEAUTRY ROCKABILLY
4 772 MR & JE SOUTER JODAME RUBEN

CLASS 3 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/09/20 AND 31/12/20
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 777 WILSON & DUNNING RUNLEYMILL ROXBURGH LASS PAM
2 778 THOMSON, RODDICK & LAURIE SHAWHILL DEWDROP PHANTASIA
3 779 JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS GOLDIES PEARL
4 781 A & C IVINSON SANDWICK PATIENCE POPSTAR

CLASS 4 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/01/21 AND 14/01/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 805 MART STONEHAM STANFORDPARK PRINCESS RIZZO
2 783 RUSSELL & FARMER LONGFIELD CROCUS RAIN
3 806 MART STONEHAM STANFORDPARK WILDEYES LADYBIRD 785
4 787 SG CURRIE BEAUTRY SHUNA RHUBARB
5 785 AT JACKSON HEADLIND DUCHESS ROWAN

CLASS 5 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 15/01/21 AND 28/02/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 793 M HENDY HIGHSKY ERIN'S ENCHANTMENT
2 791 T SEVERN HIGHLEE LUSCIOUS RUBY
3 792 T SEVERN HIGHLEE DUCHESS RIA
4 794 JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS DIDO ROSIE
5 788 A & C IVINSON SANDWICK HEDGEROW ROWAN

CLASS 6 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/03/21 and 03/05/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR Animal Name
1 797 MR & JE SOUTER JODAME CARA RIO
2 796 T SEVERN HIGHLEE ENYA RITA
3 795 MR & JE SOUTER JODAME ROXANNE
4 798 WIGHTMAN & MCALISTER ISLAHILL RUBY
5 803 MR & JE SOUTER JODAME NONPARIEL RENE

CLASS 7 - YOUNG HANDLER
PLACING YOUNG HANDLER
1 DYLAN MCKENZIE
2 MEGAN PARK
3 IONA PARK

CLASS 8 - YOUNG HANDLER
PLACING YOUNG HANDLER
1 ERICA IVINSON
2 MEGAN SOUTER
3 PHEOBE WHARTON
4 FREDDIE FAIRFAX

CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEMALE CHAMPION 
769 T SEVERN HIGHLEE RAFFERTY
RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION
805 MART STONEHAM STANFORDPARK PRINCESS RIZZO
MALE CHAMPION
777 WILSON & DUNNING RUNLEYMILL ROXBURGH LASS PAM
RESERVE MALE CHAMPION
763 WILSON & DUNNING RUNLEYMILL RAHUL
OVERALL CHAMPION
777 WILSON & DUNNING RUNLEYMILL ROXBURGH LASS PAM
RESERVE CHAMPION

769 T SEVERN HIGHLEE RAFFERTY

YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION
ERICA IVINSON
RESERVE
DYLAN MCKENZIE