Instagram Facebook Twitter

Sheep

Results
CLASS 35 - CHEVIOT LAMBS (NCC)
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR
301 1 D F CREW
304 2 WILLIAM THOMSON
328 3 BLAND 
305 4 WILLIAM THOMSON
306 5 WILLIAM THOMSON

CLASS 36 - CHEVIOT HILL LAMBS (SC
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR 
310 1 JJ FRAME & CO
309 2 T N CAVERS & CO 
308 3 T N CAVERS & CO 

CLASS 37 - BLACKFACE LAMBS 
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR
314 1 T N CAVERS & CO 
316 2 FIRM OF SHAWHEAD FARM
318 3 K PORTEOUS 
317 4 FRAME & CO JJ
315 5 T N CAVERS & CO
320 6 K PORTEOUS 
319 7 K PORTEOUS 

CLASS 38 - ROUGH FELL LAMBS
LOT PLACING  
323 1 T & E ELLIS
324 2 T & E ELLIS
325 3 K MILBURN

CLASS 39 - HORNED LAMBS (OTHER THAN BF)
LOT PLACING    
326 1 MATTHEW BENSON DALESBRED
456 2 GEORGE FELL  
327 3 ABBIE HIGGINSON & REBEKAH GEARY JACOB

CLASS 40 - HERDWICK LAMBS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR
329 1 MATTHEW FEARON
330 2 REBEKAH GEARY & ABBIE HIGGINSON

CLASS 41 - CROSS BRED LAMBS OUT OF A HERDWICK EWE
LOT PLACING  
331 1 JACK BLAND
332 2 JACK BLAND

CLASS 42 - CROSS BRED LAMBS FROM ANY OTHER HILL BRED EWE
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR  
337 1 MESSRS FAWCETT  SUFFOLK X CHEVIOT
335 2 TN CAVERS & CO CHEVIOT X BELTEX
336 3 D F CREW  BADGER FACE X
339 4 IOAN JONES  BADGER FACE X
334 5 MATTHEW BENSON  MASHAM

CLASS 43 - MULE LAMBS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR  
341 1 IOAN JONES MULES
340 2 D F CREW CHEVIOT MULES

CLASS 44 - DOWN BRED LAMBS - UNTRIMMED
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   
343 1 JACK WHITEFORD  SUFFOLK X
342 2 SAM BOOTH  SOUTHDOWN

CLASS 45 - SUFFOLK LAMBS (ANY WEIGHT)
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   
347 1 JACK WHITEFORD SUFFOLK X
344 2 MESSRS FAWCETT SUFFOLK X TEXEL
345 3 IOAN JONES SUFFOLK X

CLASS 46 - BELTEX LAMBS UP TO 40KGS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR
350 1 R HALL & SON
354 2 ROBERT WEST
369 3 H & E WILLIAMS
355 4 JACK WHITEFORD
349 5 ROSS CAMPBELL
348 6 ADAM BROWN

CLASS 47 - BELTEX OVER 40.1KGS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR 
362 1 R HALL & SON
366 2 ROBERT WEST
367 3 JACK WHITEFORD
360 4 MESSRS FAWCETT
353 5 AL THOMPSON
368 6 GEORGE WHYTE
364 7 IOAN JONES
357 8 RL ARMSTRONG

CLASS 48 - TEXEL LAMBS UP TO 40KGS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR 
371 1 ROBERT WEST
370 2 R HALL & SON
379 3 H & E WILLIAMS
372 4 JACK WHITEFORD

CLASS 49 - TEXEL LAMBS OVER 40.1KGS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR 
375 1 R HALL & SON
378 2 JACK WHITEFORD
377 3 ROBERT WEST
376 4 C D TIMM

CLASS 50 - ANY OTHER BREED LAMBS (ANY WEIGHT)
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   
403 1 GEORGE WHYTE BELTEX
385 2 R HALL & SON ROUGE X BELTEX
388 3 JACK WHITEFORD DUTCH SPOTTED X
389 4 H & E WILLIAMS BLUE TEXEL  
384 5 VICKI HAINSWORTH ROUGE   
390 6 RH&J WOOD MILL BLUE
386 7 IOAN JONES  

CLASS 51 - CONTINENTAL LAMBS UNTRIMMED
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   
399 1 C D TIMM CHAR X BELTEX
402 2 JACK WHITEFORD BELTEX X 
396 3 R HALL & SON BELTEX X 
398 4 AL THOMPSON BELTEX
391 5 ERICA AVIS ROUGE X BELTEX
400 6 ROBERT WEST BELTEX  
393 7 SAM BOOTH BELTEX X TEXEL
392 8 JACK BLAND BELTEX X CHAROLLAIS

CLASS 52 - YOUNG FARMERS (ANY BREED, ANY WEIGHT)
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   
405 4 ADAM BROWN BELTEX
410 1 APRIL SKELTON BELTEX X 
411 2 JACK WHITEFORD BELTEX X
408 3 JOSH & REBEKAH GEARY  
406 5 ROSS CAMPBELL BELTEX X
412 6 MISS J WOOD DASSENKOPP
409 7 JACK ROBB BELTEX X

CLASS 53 BUTCHERS CHOICE, SINGLE LAMB OVERS 50KGS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR   BREED
416 1 R HALL & SON BELTEX X 
413 2 SAM BOOTH BELTEX X TEXEL
418 3 ROBERT WEST BELTEX  
419 4 JACK WHITEFORD BELTEX X
417 5 C D TIMM BELTEX X TEXEL
420 6 GEORGE WHYTE BELTEX
415 7 VICKI HAINSWORTH ROU-TEX
421 8 MISS J WOOD DASSENKOPP X

CLASS 54 - SINGLE LAMB (ANY BREED NOT SHOWN IN ANY OTHER CLASS)
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED 
424 1 ADAM BROWN BELTEX
435 2 AL THOMPSON  BELTEX
432 3 R HALL & SON BELTEX X 
436 4 C D TIMM BELTEX X TEXEL
438 5 JACK WHITEFORD BELTEX X
423 6 ERICA AVIS ROUGE X BELTEX
439 7 GEORGE WHYTE BELTEX

CLASS 57 - PAIR OF MULE GIMMER LAMBS
LOT PLACING EXHIBITOR
481 1 J ROBINSON & Z WARD
484 2 J WILSON & J DUNNING
480 3 J ROBINSON & Z WARD
477 4 J ROBINSON & Z WARD
467 5 PHILIP ELLIOTT
478 6 J ROBINSON & Z WARD
461 7 RICHARD BATTY
462 8 RICHARD BATTY

SHEEP CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPION PAIR OF CONTINENTAL/DOWN LAMBS 362 - R HALL & SON
RESERVE 375 - R HALL & SON
   
CHAMPION PAIR OF HILLBRED LAMBS 301 - D F CREW
RESERVE 310 - JJ FRAME & CO JJ
   
CHAMPION PAIR OF LAMBS BRED FROM HILL EWE 337 -  MESSRS FAWCETT
RESERVE 341 - IOAN JONES 
   
OVERALL CHAMPION 362 - R HALL & SON
RESERVE 375 - R HALL & SON