Instagram Facebook Twitter

Simmental

Results
Class 1 - Bull Calf Born on or Between 01/08/2020 and 15/09/2021
Placing
Lot
Person/Organisation
Breed
Name
1st
502
J & P Goldie
Simmental
NEWBIEMAINS LEONIDAS
2nd
501
C HOULDEY
Simmental
MANOR PARK LIONHEART
3rd
503
N & N Gwynne
Simmental
CHESTERMANN LEXUS
Class 2 - Bull Calf Born on or Between 16/09/2020 and 31/12/2021
Placing
Lot
Person/Organisation
Breed
Name
1st
507
RJ & BE KIMBER
Simmental
BEANHILL LEON
2nd
508
N & N Gwynne
Simmental
CHESTERMANN LEONARDO
3rd
506
BARLOW BROS
Simmental
DENZIES LOCHLAN
Class 3 - Bull Calf Born on or Between 01/01/2021 and 28/02/2021
Placing
Lot
Person/Organisation
Breed
Name
1st
513
BARLOW BROS
DENZIES MONTY 21
2nd
516
G BROWN
Simmental
SPRINGFIELD MAXIMUS
3rd
514
BARLOW BROS
Simmental
DENZIES MASTERPIECE 21
Class 4 - Bull Calf Born on or After 01/03/2021
Placing
Lot
Person/Organisation
Breed
Name
1st
521
G BROWN
Simmental
SPRINGFIELD MAJOR
2nd
519
R LOFTUS
Simmental
CLEARWATER MAX POWER
Class 5 - Heifer Calf Born on or Between 01/08/2020 - 15/09/2020
Placing
Lot
Person/Organisation
Breed
Name
1st
523
J & P Goldie
Simmental
NEWBIEMAINS LADY WAG
2nd
525
N & N Gwynne
Simmental
CHESTERMANN EMPIRE TRACEY 6
3rd
522
A & R Davies
Simmental
HIRWAUN LEMON & LIME
CLASS 6 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/20 AND 31/12/2020
PLACING LOT NAME ANIMAL
1 529 RJ & BE KIMBER BEANHILL LETTIE
2 531 RM FITTON  SIMPLY INGRID LOU LOU
3 527 JD LOFTUS  BLACKPOOL LAYLA

CLASS 7 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/21 AND 15/03/21
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR ANIMAL
1 536 AE & C BISHOP LYNFIELD PRECIOUS
2 539 G BROWN SPRINGFIELD MOUT
3 537 RS LEEDHAM GRANGEWOOD MISSMONEYPENNY

CLASS 8 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 16TH MARCH 2021
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR  ANIMAL
1 543 BARLOW BROS DENZIES MATILDA
2 544 G BROWN SPRINGFIELD MIA

CLASS 12 PAIR OF ANIMALS
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR 
1 549 J & P GOLDIE
2 546 BARLOW BROS

CLASS 13 YOUNG HANDLERS
PLACING LOT EXHIBITOR 
1 556 ABBIE GOLDIE
2 559 CALLUM LEEDHAM
3 561 CATHERINE NICHOLAS

CHAMPIONSHIPS
SENIOR CHAMPION 507 RJ & BE KIMBER BEANHILL LEON
RESERVE 502 J & P GOLDIE NEWBIEMAINS LEONIDAS
   
JUNIOR CHAMPION 521 G BROWN SPRINGFIELD FARM
RESERVE 513 BARLOW BROS DENZIES MONTY 21
   
OVERALL CHAMPION 521 G BROWN SPRINGFIELD FARM
RESERVE 513 BARLOW BROS DENZIES MONTY 21